NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1239 Horsemint Ln Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $409,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,882 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2023

Last sale price $440,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,669 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Dr. John Long Middle School Rated 9+
  • Florida Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Pinedale Park

About This Home

As of August 2023

This beautiful 3-Bedroom, 2-bathroom Single Family Home is the ultimate home in Florida lifestyle. Nestled in the highly sought-after Wesley Chapel on a conservation lot. Enjoy your own private oversized pool and back porch overlooking the conservation area. You will also have access to the community clubhouse, where you can keep active at the state-of-the-art fitness center and so much more. There is also a wonderful playground where families can play together and make new friends. Living in Wesley Chapel, you will have access to top-rated schools, shopping centers, various dining options, and convenient access to major freeways, ensuring an effortless commute to major city centers, airports, beaches, world-class themed parks, and everything Florida offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edith Oquendo

SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC Brokerage Phone: 813-749-0815 License #3291929 Listed on: 07/28/2023

SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Romi Torres Olivera

ELITE KY HOMES, LLC License #3547110

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,603

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,213 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,882 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Rizzetta & Co HOA, Phone Number (813) 994-1001
  • Meadow Pointe Prcl 08 Subdivision
  • Near Conservation Area

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,603

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,213 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1882
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 2714
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8213
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 252.14
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 233.79
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 174.84

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Co HOA
  • Phone: 813-994-1001
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please verify with HOA for current restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: rsneerings@rizzetta.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 95.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 7.92
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 7.92

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-32-0100-00100-0940

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: The information provided is deemed correct. However, please contact HOA for the most current and updated information. Contact HOA to verify Lease Approvals. Rizzetta & Company/ Nicole 813-994-1001

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3602.52
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 34-91-93
  • Tax Lot: 94
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 873

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2023
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Huntington Scott Alan and Huntington Suzanne M
Bought by
Moliner Garcia Kay and Alfonso Herrera Aldo
Seller's Agent
Edith Oquendo
SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
Buyer's Agent
Romi Torres Olivera
ELITE KY HOMES, LLC
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
67
Current Estimated Value
$400,488

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$39,512
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.38%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,307
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,181

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Monaghan Jennifer L and Monaghan Shelby M
Bought by
Huntington Scott Alan and Huntington Suzanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Detrio Mark
Bought by
Rohde Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,667
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Mcclugage William J and Mcclugage Bretta
Bought by
Detrio Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Mercedes Home Inc
Bought by
Mcclugage William J and Mcclugage Bretta J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moliner Garcia Kay $440,000 None Listed On Document
Huntington Scott Alan $230,000 A 1 Title Of The Nature Coas
Rohde Jennifer L $184,000 Enterprise Title Partners Of
Detrio Mark $126,000 --
Mcclugage William J $123,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moliner Garcia Kay $260,000
Previous Owner Huntington Scott Alan $225,834
Previous Owner Rohde Jennifer L $180,667
Previous Owner Mcclugage William J $21,000
Previous Owner Mcclugage William J $124,900
Previous Owner Mcclugage William J $119,700
Previous Owner Mcclugage William J $115,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $440,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft
07/29/2023 07/29/23 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2023 07/29/23 For Sale $439,900 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,300 $333,319 $61,846 $271,473
2025 $6,300 $333,319 $61,846 $271,473
2024 $6,300 $349,025 $61,846 $287,179
2023 $3,917 $209,300 $56,401 $152,899
2022 $3,603 $203,210 $0 $0
2021 $3,286 $197,300 $69,972 $127,328
2020 $3,240 $194,580 $43,280 $151,300
2019 $3,192 $190,210 $0 $0
2018 $3,141 $186,665 $0 $0
2017 $3,128 $182,826 $31,533 $151,293
2016 $2,406 $139,957 $0 $0
2015 $2,430 $138,984 $0 $0
2014 $2,377 $153,642 $34,448 $119,194

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3462038

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-26-20-0100-00100-0940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.