1239 Kodiak Dr Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Kodiak Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $357,506, approximately $297 per square foot. 1239 Kodiak Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Bought by
East End Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East End Investments Llc | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $332,800 | $58,000 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $381,100 | $58,000 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $343,300 | $44,300 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $301,100 | $44,300 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $244,900 | $32,400 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $228,200 | $32,400 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $648 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map