1239 Lovers Ln Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $341,425 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Lovers Ln, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $425,856, approximately $188 per square foot. 1239 Lovers Ln is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Boehm Anna Marie
Bought by
Hagedorn Jeffery P and Hagedorn Marsha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagedorn Jeffery P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $37,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $30,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $30,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $30,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $30,664 | $2,565 | $28,099 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map