Estimated Value: $269,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Tyler Ln, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $275,610, approximately $174 per square foot. 1239 Tyler Ln is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Bryant Landscaping Development Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,453
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Siklosi Candice D and Siklosi Gabor Z
Bought by
Bryant Landscaping And Deveoplment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Wells Aaron Layne
Bought by
Siklosi Gabor Z and Siklosi Candice D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,037
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Wells Weany Dawn
Bought by
Wells Aaron Layne