1239 Windsor Dr S Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $309,879 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Windsor Dr S, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $332,220, approximately $155 per square foot. 1239 Windsor Dr S is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Burgers Michael R and Burgers Briana
Bought by
Martin Norma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$8,560
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$323,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Norma J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Norma J | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,723 | $293,800 | $34,300 | $259,500 |
| 2025 | $3,923 | $270,200 | $26,700 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $270,200 | $26,700 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $246,200 | $26,700 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $227,100 | $26,400 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $215,500 | $26,400 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $207,900 | $26,400 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $194,800 | $26,400 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $194,800 | $26,400 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $181,700 | $26,400 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $181,700 | $26,400 | $155,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map