12390 Kendall Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $450,975 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12390 Kendall Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $522,994, approximately $227 per square foot. 12390 Kendall Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Prospect Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Lourenzo Fred and Lourenzo Linda C
Bought by
Reeves Charles D and Pettitt Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,407
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Herndon Gary A and Herndon Sherrie A
Bought by
Reeves Charles and Pettitt Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Charles D | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Reeves Charles | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves Charles D | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Charles | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $250,400 | $61,200 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $250,400 | $61,200 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $250,400 | $61,200 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $250,400 | $61,200 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $266,200 | $61,200 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $266,200 | $61,200 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $215,300 | $61,200 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $215,300 | $61,200 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $215,300 | $61,200 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $215,300 | $61,200 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $229,200 | $81,600 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $229,200 | $81,600 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map