L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Hicks
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $549,000
This all brick ranch home sits on 5 acres with a 2 car attached garage, a 3 car outbuilding, barn and fenced pasture. The home features 3 nicely sized bedrooms, a formal living room or flex room, an eating area, a large kitchen with tons of cabinets, appliances and breakfast bar area, a great room w/vaulted ceilings and fireplace, 2 full baths (one attached to the master suite), a first floor laundry, large basement, a deck with a pergola. This stunning setting won't last long! Don't miss your chance to have a country home at an affordable price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lori Hicks
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs Listed on: 06/10/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Ian Alls
Carleton Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Talmer L | $290,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Mink Sheila F | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillman Talmer L | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,505 | $160,290 | $37,130 | $123,160 |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $160,290 | $37,130 | $123,160 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $160,290 | $37,130 | $123,160 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $119,370 | $24,780 | $94,590 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $119,370 | $24,780 | $94,590 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $119,370 | $24,780 | $94,590 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $98,700 | $23,800 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $98,700 | $23,800 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $98,700 | $23,800 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $68,970 | $18,550 | $50,420 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $68,970 | $18,550 | $50,420 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $68,970 | $18,550 | $50,420 |
| 2013 | $2,437 | $68,000 | $17,290 | $50,710 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Hicks
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
I
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ian Alls
Carleton Realty, LLC
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216016113
APN: B06-0-001-00-353-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.