12397 Mcdougal Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12397 Mcdougal Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $584,884, approximately $359 per square foot. 12397 Mcdougal Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Klemm Sam Walter and Klemm Anne Marie
Bought by
Sam W And Anne M Klemm Family Trust and Klemm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam W And Anne M Klemm Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $488,400 | $209,900 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $480,900 | $206,000 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $440,600 | $190,800 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $451,900 | $187,000 | $264,900 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $357,400 | $140,300 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $287,200 | $125,700 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $282,000 | $114,300 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $260,200 | $114,300 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $242,000 | $114,300 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $213,900 | $103,900 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $180,600 | $105,800 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $169,500 | $100,800 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map