124 18th Ave NW Center Point, AL 35215
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $150,136
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 18th Ave NW, Center Point, AL 35215 and is currently estimated at $137,284, approximately $92 per square foot. 124 18th Ave NW is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Center Point Elementary School, Erwin Elementary School, and Erwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Osmon Betty Estate
Bought by
Osmon Vonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osmon Vonda | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $12,460 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,450 | $1,150 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,170 | $1,150 | $11,020 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,410 | $1,150 | $9,260 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $449 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map