124 211th Place SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,267,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 211th Place SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,201,610, approximately $458 per square foot. 124 211th Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Brier Terrace Middle School, and Mountlake Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Select Homes Inc
Bought by
Little Michael and Little Marcella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,750
Outstanding Balance
$173,083
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,028,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Michael | $449,950 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Michael | $313,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,728 | $1,034,700 | $628,200 | $406,500 |
| 2025 | $7,327 | $939,700 | $543,900 | $395,800 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $886,800 | $504,700 | $382,100 |
| 2023 | $8,439 | $1,071,400 | $637,000 | $434,400 |
| 2022 | $7,147 | $736,700 | $363,600 | $373,100 |
| 2020 | $6,916 | $629,200 | $312,300 | $316,900 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $569,600 | $252,200 | $317,400 |
| 2018 | $6,350 | $506,300 | $223,100 | $283,200 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $429,600 | $164,900 | $264,700 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $404,000 | $150,400 | $253,600 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $378,900 | $132,100 | $246,800 |
| 2013 | $4,216 | $314,300 | $119,700 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map