124 35th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Shadow Wood-Shadow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $1,369,865
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,673
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 35th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $1,087,433, approximately $296 per square foot. 124 35th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Designer Homes Of Fargo Moorhead
Bought by
Johnson Garret and Johnson Kara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$659,243
Outstanding Balance
$466,388
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$621,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Shadow Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Designer Homes Of Fargo-Moorhead Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Garret | $699,920 | Trn Abstract And Title | |
| Designer Homes Of Fargo-Moorhead Llc | -- | Trn Abstract And Ttle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Garret | $659,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Designer Homes Of Fargo-Moorhead Llc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,551 | $445,350 | $47,650 | $397,700 |
| 2024 | $13,705 | $432,850 | $47,650 | $385,200 |
| 2023 | $13,894 | $414,900 | $47,650 | $367,250 |
| 2022 | $13,482 | $383,650 | $47,650 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $13,106 | $359,200 | $39,700 | $319,500 |
| 2020 | $12,879 | $356,450 | $39,700 | $316,750 |
| 2019 | $13,206 | $362,900 | $39,700 | $323,200 |
| 2018 | $13,147 | $369,550 | $39,700 | $329,850 |
| 2017 | $12,924 | $369,550 | $39,700 | $329,850 |
| 2016 | $11,754 | $359,000 | $39,700 | $319,300 |
| 2015 | $10,261 | $270,900 | $41,250 | $229,650 |
| 2014 | $10,501 | $345,900 | $41,250 | $304,650 |
| 2013 | $7,518 | $154,750 | $23,100 | $131,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map