124 3rd St Chesaning, MI 48616
Estimated Value: $83,992
Studio
--
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 3rd St, Chesaning, MI 48616 and is currently estimated at $83,992, approximately $78 per square foot. 124 3rd St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Big Rock Elementary School, Chesaning Middle School, and Chesaning Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Tkaczyk Nicholas M
Bought by
Schian Darren J and Schian Marlee E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
United Fcu
Bought by
Tkaczyk Nicholas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Rousseau Mark A
Bought by
Valley Communities Fcu
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schian Darren J | $70,000 | Cislo Title | |
| Tkaczyk Nicholas M | $39,000 | -- | |
| Valley Communities Fcu | $68,750 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $68,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $37,000 | $6,500 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map