124 67th St Virginia Beach, VA 23451
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 67th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $1,328,692, approximately $462 per square foot. 124 67th St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Mattern Richard
Bought by
Foust Cristian and Foust Rochelle Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,215
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$880,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Oceanside Ventures L L C
Bought by
Mattern Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust Cristian | $1,060,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Foust Cristian C | $1,060,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Mattern Richard L | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foust Cristian C | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Foust Cristian | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattern Richard L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,614 | $1,238,000 | $840,000 | $398,000 |
| 2024 | $11,614 | $1,197,300 | $840,000 | $357,300 |
| 2023 | $10,928 | $1,103,800 | $766,100 | $337,700 |
| 2022 | $9,505 | $960,100 | $591,400 | $368,700 |
| 2021 | $9,100 | $919,200 | $591,400 | $327,800 |
| 2020 | $9,119 | $896,200 | $591,400 | $304,800 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $805,800 | $490,600 | $315,200 |
| 2018 | $8,078 | $805,800 | $490,600 | $315,200 |
| 2017 | $7,943 | $792,300 | $477,100 | $315,200 |
| 2016 | $8,110 | $819,200 | $504,000 | $315,200 |
| 2015 | $7,011 | $708,200 | $436,800 | $271,400 |
| 2014 | $6,023 | $699,000 | $470,400 | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map