124 6th St Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 6th St, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $176,431, approximately $172 per square foot. 124 6th St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Blair Nancy
Bought by
Bugg Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Lawson Gary
Bought by
Blair Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Lawson Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Michael L
Bought by
Hughes William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,102
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugg Doris | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Nancy | $95,000 | True North Title | |
| Lawson Gary | $86,300 | -- | |
| Hughes William R | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes William R | $105,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $747 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2025 | $747 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $747 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $747 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $747 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $747 | $101,000 | $18,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $504 | $65,500 | $15,000 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $504 | $65,500 | $15,000 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $504 | $65,500 | $15,000 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $419 | $65,500 | $15,000 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $419 | $65,500 | $15,000 | $50,500 |
| 2015 | $419 | $65,500 | $15,000 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $509 | $86,300 | $15,000 | $71,300 |
| 2013 | $509 | $86,300 | $15,000 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map