124 6th St Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,797,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 6th St, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,585,377, approximately $481 per square foot. 124 6th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Kohr Marshall R and Kohr Louanne Z
Bought by
Chiarelli James C and Chiarelli Anne Cassady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,300
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,311,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiarelli James C | $635,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiarelli James C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,003 | $158,000 | $24,375 | $133,625 |
| 2024 | $27,003 | $119,000 | $20,625 | $98,375 |
| 2023 | $25,558 | $119,000 | $20,625 | $98,375 |
| 2022 | $25,558 | $119,000 | $20,625 | $98,375 |
| 2021 | $16,093 | $61,946 | $15,000 | $46,946 |
| 2020 | $15,830 | $61,946 | $15,000 | $46,946 |
| 2019 | $15,360 | $67,333 | $15,000 | $52,333 |
| 2018 | $15,419 | $64,809 | $12,750 | $52,059 |
| 2017 | $14,992 | $64,809 | $12,750 | $52,059 |
| 2016 | $14,087 | $64,809 | $12,750 | $52,059 |
| 2015 | $15,157 | $61,057 | $10,500 | $50,557 |
| 2014 | $14,916 | $61,057 | $10,500 | $50,557 |
| 2013 | $14,245 | $61,057 | $10,500 | $50,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map