124 Ackerman Ln Ruther Glen, VA 22546
Estimated Value: $364,861 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Ackerman Ln, Ruther Glen, VA 22546 and is currently estimated at $376,215, approximately $261 per square foot. 124 Ackerman Ln is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Caroline Middle School and Caroline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260,100 | $337,792 | $65,000 | $272,792 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $201,200 | $61,000 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $201,200 | $61,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $201,200 | $61,000 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $201,200 | $61,000 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $164,200 | $45,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $164,200 | $45,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $164,200 | $45,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $164,200 | $45,000 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $164,200 | $45,000 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $164,700 | $56,000 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $164,700 | $56,000 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map