124 Annie Dr Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated payment $2,628/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Patio
- 1-Story Property
- Marlow Elementary School Rated A-
- Laundry Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Motivated Sellers! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offering 2,148 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The home features a functional and flexible floor plan with two bedrooms upstairs, a spacious master suite, and an additional bedroom downstairs ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. The main living area is warm and welcoming, highlighted by a cozy fireplace that creates the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Natural light flows throughout the home, enhancing the neutral finishes and comfortable living spaces. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a stunning in-ground pool perfect for entertaining, summer gatherings, or simply enjoying peaceful evenings at home. With ample space both inside and out, this home offers comfort, style, and functionality for everyday living and entertaining alike. A must see property that blends indoor charm with exceptional outdoor living.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,948
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Fenced
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,148 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Outdoor Features
- In Ground Pool
- Patio
Schools
- South Effingham Elementary And Middle School
- South Effingham High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- The Woodlands Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 29
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $149,198 | $25,600 | $123,598 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $152,677 | $25,600 | $127,077 |
| 2023 | $3,888 | $132,576 | $25,600 | $106,976 |
| 2022 | $533 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $540 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $542 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -2.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $418,500 | -0.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -1.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $424,000 | -2.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | +29.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $297,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10670347
APN: 0397E029
- 120 Annie Dr
- 438 Kessler Loop
- 111 Miller Chapel Blvd
- 106 Brunson Cir
- 104 Annie Dr
- 102 Brunson Cir
- 108 Brunson Cir
- 104 Brunson Cir
- 121 Sams Dr
- 125 Sams Dr
- 111 Brunson Cir
- 102 Miller Chapel Blvd
- 102 Little Ben Ct
- 695 Majestic Dr
- 109 Unique Dr
- 108 Little Ben Ct
- 275 Caribbean Village Dr
- 110 Little Ben Ct
- 276 Caribbean Village Dr
- 114 Little Ben Ct
- 135 Sams Dr
- 248 Caribbean Village Dr
- 112 Tobago Cir
- 102 Old Mill Rd
- 116 Butternut Ct
- 525 Amsonia Cir
- 830 Hyacinth Cir
- 105 Creekside Blvd
- 105 Burrows Way
- 116 Peabody St
- 109 Fenway St
- 33 Ashmont St
- 30 Ashmont St
- 134 Brookline Dr
- 154 Saddleclub Way
- 452 Lemans Dr
- 182 Saddleclub Way
- 250 Goodleigh Cir