124 Arbor St Oglesby, IL 61348
Estimated Value: $406,858 - $517,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Arbor St, Oglesby, IL 61348 and is currently estimated at $442,965, approximately $157 per square foot. 124 Arbor St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Misener Tod A and Misener Cindy M
Bought by
Borio Lee Randall and Borio Maria Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,998
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borio Lee Randall | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borio Lee Randall | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,457 | $115,099 | $22,195 | $92,904 |
| 2024 | $9,457 | $105,257 | $20,297 | $84,960 |
| 2023 | $8,873 | $97,741 | $18,848 | $78,893 |
| 2022 | $7,650 | $89,383 | $17,236 | $72,147 |
| 2021 | $8,080 | $84,395 | $16,274 | $68,121 |
| 2020 | $7,586 | $81,305 | $15,678 | $65,627 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $80,476 | $15,518 | $64,958 |
| 2018 | $7,719 | $78,976 | $15,229 | $63,747 |
| 2017 | $7,659 | $78,726 | $15,243 | $63,483 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | $77,449 | $14,996 | $62,453 |
| 2015 | $7,282 | $74,729 | $14,469 | $60,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $82,864 | $16,045 | $66,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map