NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Arcadia Cir Arab, AL 35016

2 Beds
2 Baths
840 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2021

Last sale price $77,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Brindlee Mountain Primary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2021

Near Lake Guntersville perfect for weekend get away or full time home. Ready to move in this one comes furnished includes stove, dishwasher, frig, washer, dryer, bedroom suite, table, sofa and more!! Relax and entertain on either the screened in back porch, deck or covered front patio. Need storage? Check out the nice detached garage for all your tools and treasures. Recently replace roof with new perma materials for energy savings. Fenced in front and back yard with shaded areas plus garden spot. Put this one on your must see list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holli Shelton

Alabama Professional Realty License #29995 Listed on: 07/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Freddy Hill

Alabama Professional Realty License #79440

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Brindlee Mtn Midd Elementary School
  • Brindlee Mtn High School

Additional Features

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Oak Grove Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1402100000038000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 840
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Grove Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Mobile Home

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Brindlee Mtn Midd School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1402100000038000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brindlee Elem School
  • High School: Brindlee Mtn High School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $77,000 -- --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $77,000 -13.2% $92 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Price Changed $88,700 -10.1% $106 / Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Price Changed $98,700 -13.9% $118 / Sq Ft
07/07/2021 07/07/21 For Sale $114,700 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $246 $5,980 $0 $0
2023 $209 $5,380 $0 $0
2022 $201 $5,160 $0 $0
2021 $191 $4,900 $0 $0
2020 $180 $4,620 $0 $0
2017 $175 $4,480 $0 $0
2015 -- $3,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $3,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1785314

ValleyMLS.com
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.