NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $625,388 - $640,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,643 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2013

Last sale price $375,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,705 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2013

Stunning waterfront home with Excellent views. Priced $173,800 under assessed value. Offers over 2600 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Two car garage and a dock with a boat lift. Offers great water access with a small price tag!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Matter

Keller Williams Elite-Peninsula License #0225175842 Listed on: 12/19/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,682

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,643 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Riparian rights to water flowing past the property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8184

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,682

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Zoning: Res
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Structure: Block
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 141.88
  • Appliances Equipment: Attic Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smoke Alarm, Washer
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • County Or City: York
  • Parcel Number: 8184
  • Siding: Aluminum, Brick
  • Wall Type: Drywall
  • Water Type: Navigable, Riparian Rights, Boat Lift, Bulkhead/RIP
  • Acres: 0.5500
  • Res Type: Res-Single Family
  • Total Sq Ft: 2643
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Attic: Pull Down
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior: 9 Ft + Ceilings, Ceiling Fan, Countertops - Solid Surface, Dining Area, Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Number Of Levels: 2.00
  • Post Office: Seaford

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Deck, Porch, Storm Doors
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Number Of Cars: 2
  • Number Of Parking Spaces Available: 1

Rental Info

  • Deposit: 500
  • Minimum Deposit: 500

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3682.00
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2012
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Sander Tr Sharon T and Sharon T Sander Revoc Liv Tr
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.23%
Current Estimated Value
$632,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$257,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$248,693
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jewell Erin E $375,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jewell Erin E $356,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Sold $375,000 -6.2% $142 / Sq Ft
01/16/2013 01/16/13 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2012 12/19/12 For Sale $399,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,974 $537,000 $223,400 $313,600
2024 $3,974 $537,000 $223,400 $313,600
2023 $3,849 $499,900 $256,100 $243,800
2022 $3,899 $499,900 $256,100 $243,800
2021 $3,717 $467,500 $266,000 $201,500
2020 $3,717 $467,500 $266,000 $201,500
2019 $5,383 $472,200 $275,500 $196,700
2018 $5,383 $472,200 $275,500 $196,700
2017 $3,739 $497,500 $290,000 $207,500
2016 -- $497,500 $290,000 $207,500
2015 -- $497,500 $290,000 $207,500
2014 -- $497,500 $290,000 $207,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 30034921

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: U08A-2443-4440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.