124 Bartlett Ave Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $280,129 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Bartlett Ave, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $311,532, approximately $321 per square foot. 124 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, St John The Baptist School, and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Gloria Lopes Ret
Bought by
Bongiorni Phillip F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,305
Outstanding Balance
$20,456
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bongiorni Phillip F | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bongiorni Phillip F | $84,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $208,100 | $73,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $192,900 | $73,000 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $190,200 | $73,000 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $185,600 | $73,000 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $153,100 | $79,400 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $153,100 | $79,400 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $153,100 | $79,400 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $140,900 | $79,400 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $140,900 | $79,400 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $147,700 | $78,900 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $147,700 | $78,900 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map