124 Beaver Ave Wishek, ND 58495
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $148,000
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Beaver Ave, Wishek, ND 58495 and is currently estimated at $121,735. 124 Beaver Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wishek Elementary School and Wishek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Maxa William R
Bought by
Boschee Darren D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boschee Darren D | $36,000 | The Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $45,800 | $3,250 | $42,550 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $38,400 | $3,250 | $35,150 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $38,100 | $3,250 | $34,850 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $37,200 | $3,150 | $34,050 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $33,050 | $3,000 | $30,050 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $33,050 | $3,000 | $30,050 |
| 2019 | $750 | $20,339 | $1,577 | $18,762 |
| 2018 | $669 | $20,340 | $1,577 | $18,762 |
| 2017 | $556 | $31,538 | $2,933 | $28,605 |
| 2016 | $538 | $30,705 | $2,933 | $27,772 |
| 2015 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map