124 Belden Rd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Belden Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $358,459, approximately $325 per square foot. 124 Belden Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lake Garda Elementary School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Kapros Sarras D and Kapros Camille R
Bought by
Donovan Patti M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Jordan Ann M
Bought by
Kapros Sarras D and Champeau Camille R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Leblanc Arthur L and Leblanc Tracey M
Bought by
Jordan Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Patti M | $214,900 | -- | |
| Kapros Sarras D | $190,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Ann M | $144,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Patti M | $214,900 | -- | |
| Kapros Sarras D | $190,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Ann M | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Ann M | $149,115 | |
| Closed | Jordan Ann M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $210,070 | $51,730 | $158,340 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $210,070 | $51,730 | $158,340 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $152,810 | $57,610 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $152,810 | $57,610 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $152,810 | $57,610 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $5,089 | $152,810 | $57,610 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $152,810 | $57,610 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $157,570 | $60,620 | $96,950 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $157,570 | $60,620 | $96,950 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $157,570 | $60,620 | $96,950 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $157,570 | $60,620 | $96,950 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $157,570 | $60,620 | $96,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map