124 Benford Ln Beverly, NJ 08010
Estimated Value: $367,569 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Benford Ln, Beverly, NJ 08010 and is currently estimated at $387,392, approximately $197 per square foot. 124 Benford Ln is a home with nearby schools including Magowan Elementary School, Samuel M Ridgway School, and Benjamin Banneker Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lewis Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,476
Outstanding Balance
$197,756
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Blackbone Edgewater Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Deborah A | $233,710 | Legacy Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $62,000 | Title America Agency Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Deborah A | $229,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,381 | $212,900 | $30,600 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $212,900 | $30,600 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $212,900 | $30,600 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $7,283 | $212,900 | $30,600 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $212,900 | $30,600 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $212,900 | $30,600 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $6,523 | $212,000 | $30,600 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $921 | $30,600 | $30,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map