124 Bertha Dr Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Bertha Dr, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $182,116, approximately $149 per square foot. 124 Bertha Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Norton Dennis
Bought by
Petrosky Audie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,240
Outstanding Balance
$80,304
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$101,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrosky Audie P | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $56,980 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrosky Audie P | $90,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $10,940 | $1,500 | $9,440 |
| 2024 | $625 | $10,560 | $1,500 | $9,060 |
| 2023 | $601 | $10,160 | $1,500 | $8,660 |
| 2022 | $502 | $8,940 | $1,500 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $502 | $8,940 | $1,500 | $7,440 |
| 2020 | $502 | $8,930 | $1,500 | $7,430 |
| 2019 | $395 | $8,930 | $1,500 | $7,430 |
| 2018 | $731 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $317 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $317 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map