NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Buchmans Close Cir Fayetteville, NY 13066

Estimated Value: $542,000 - $939,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,560 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2016

Last sale price $418,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,934 / mo

188 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Mott Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

37.5% reduction is tax assessment on all properties in this Luxury neighborhood, vaulted ceilings, stone fireplace cherry kitchen, granite, wet bar, walkin pantry, deck, fenced yard and 3 car garage! Walk out lower level framed for future completion and full bath and wet bar already roughed in. Central Vac even in garage, on demand hot water plantation shutters, hickory floors.3rd bedroom used as office with french doors and is connected to jack and Jill bath. Gourmet kitchen, triple pane windows, and all lawn and snow work done. Sq ft includes unfinished lower level. 1st fl is 2582 sq ft

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Pridgen

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30PR0545401 Listed on: 12/03/2015

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

R. Matthew Ragan

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401217330

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,630

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Buchmans Close Subdivision, Fowler Homes Floorplan
  • Buchmans Close Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-092-000-0001-015-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,630

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: 2
  • NY Swis Code: Manlius-313889
  • Total Assessed Value: 361300
  • Foundation Description: Block
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Information: Cul De Sac
  • L P Per Acre: 3665833.3300
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 123.5674
  • Nearest Cross Street: E Genesee St
  • Number of Stories: 1.0000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 3483333.33
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 117.42
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 3665833.33
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 123.57
  • Regional Board Code: Syracuse
  • Regional Board Number: 6390
  • School Tax: 8615
  • Sale Price List Price: 0.9502
  • S P Per Acre: 3483333.3300
  • S P Per Sq Ft: 117.4200
  • Styles of Residence: Cottage, Patio
  • Sub Board Code: Syracuse
  • Type of Sale: Relocation
  • Value Range Search Low Price: 439900.00
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Age of Building: 9
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Builder Model: Fowler Homes
  • Directions To Property: Off E Genesee St past Lyndon Corners next to Lyndon Golf Course
  • Subdivision Comm Complex: BUCHMANS CLOSE
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Central Vacuum System, Circuit Breakers - Some, Pex Plumbing- Some, Security System - Owned, Sliding Glass Door, Wet Bar, Whirlpool Tub
  • Additional Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Family Room, Great Room, Laundry-1st Floor, Master Bedroom Bath, Porch - Open, Roughed In Bath
  • Attic Description: Scuttle Access
  • Basement Description: Exterior Walkout, Full
  • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Hardwood-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
  • Kitchen Appliances Included: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In, Granite Counter, Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Number of Bedrooms 1st Floor: 3
  • Number of Bedrooms Basement: 1
  • Number of Fireplaces Gas: 1
  • Number of Fireplaces Total Calculated: 2
  • Number of 1st Floor Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 1
  • Number of 1st Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 3560

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Cedar, Composition
  • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Deck, Fully Fenced Yard, Garage Door Opener, Patio, Private Yard - see Remarks
  • Number of Acres: 0.1200

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway Description: Blacktop
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3.0000

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hvac Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
  • Water Heater Fuel: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 179
  • HOA Fees Description: Monthly

Green Features

  • Energystar: Appliances, Windows

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-092-000-0001-015-001-0000

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 10630

MLS Schools

  • High School Name: Jamesville-Dewitt High
  • School District Name: Jamesville-Dewitt

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2015
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporat
Bought by
Nu-124 Buchmans Close Cir
Seller's Agent
Deb Pridgen
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
Buyer's Agent
R. Matthew Ragan
Howard Hanna Real Estate
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$418,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,900
-7.09%
Current Estimated Value
$719,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$301,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Vanlandingham William
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporat

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Nu-7062 East Genesee Stre
Bought by
Vanlandingham William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,624
Interest Rate
4.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nu-124 Buchmans Close Cir $418,000 --
Cartus Financial Corporat $446,500 Stanley A. Frangk
Vanlandingham William $541,000 Michael E. Shannon
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vanlandingham William $432,624
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/24/2016 08/24/16 Sold $418,000 -7.1% $117 / Sq Ft
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 For Sale $449,900 -24.4% $126 / Sq Ft
11/14/2013 11/14/13 Sold $595,000 +10.0% $270 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2013 09/18/13 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2013 09/18/13 For Sale $540,780 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,139 $482,000 $34,000 $448,000
2024 $13,139 $426,400 $24,100 $402,300
2023 $12,642 $379,400 $21,400 $358,000
2022 $13,932 $379,400 $21,400 $358,000
2021 $14,280 $361,300 $20,600 $340,700
2020 $14,330 $361,300 $20,600 $340,700
2019 -- $361,300 $20,600 $340,700
2018 $14,043 $361,300 $20,600 $340,700
2017 $13,962 $361,300 $20,600 $340,700
2016 $13,892 $361,300 $20,600 $340,700
2015 -- $361,300 $20,600 $340,700
2014 -- $361,300 $20,600 $340,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S345335

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-092-000-0001-015-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.