124 Canyon Rd Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $788,559
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Canyon Rd, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $607,640, approximately $552 per square foot. 124 Canyon Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including East Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Bunn Kenneth R and Post Karen
Bought by
Bunn Kenneth R and Post Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Shannon Mcelwain
Bought by
Brooks Mason Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Bunn Kenneth R
Bought by
Sewall Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunn Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Mason Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Sewall Linda C | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $720,650 | $219,080 | $501,570 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $446,880 | $91,910 | $354,970 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $446,880 | $91,910 | $354,970 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $446,880 | $91,910 | $354,970 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $446,880 | $91,910 | $354,970 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $446,880 | $91,910 | $354,970 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $446,880 | $91,910 | $354,970 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $361,480 | $66,140 | $295,340 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $361,480 | $66,140 | $295,340 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $361,480 | $66,140 | $295,340 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $361,480 | $66,140 | $295,340 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $361,480 | $66,140 | $295,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map