124 Capper Dr Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,488
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Capper Dr, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,183,138, approximately $263 per square foot. 124 Capper Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Klegman Harold S and Klegman Beverly
Bought by
Potts Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Daniel L | $279,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potts Daniel L | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Potts Daniel L | $251,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,348 | $1,046,300 | $327,400 | $718,900 |
| 2024 | $10,420 | $1,045,100 | $343,500 | $701,600 |
| 2023 | $10,015 | $947,500 | $343,500 | $604,000 |
| 2022 | $10,032 | $883,900 | $327,100 | $556,800 |
| 2021 | $9,841 | $806,600 | $297,400 | $509,200 |
| 2020 | $9,479 | $775,100 | $283,200 | $491,900 |
| 2019 | $9,476 | $764,200 | $257,400 | $506,800 |
| 2018 | $9,209 | $741,500 | $247,500 | $494,000 |
| 2017 | $9,384 | $733,700 | $242,700 | $491,000 |
| 2016 | $9,237 | $722,200 | $236,700 | $485,500 |
| 2015 | $9,014 | $703,100 | $229,900 | $473,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map