NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Carriage Rd Callaway, FL 32404

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $655,983

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,210 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2024

Last sale price $675,000 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,785 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

WATERFRONT WITH A POOL! This 4bd/2.5ba home has been customized with amenities to maximize the coastal lifestyle. Enjoy the hot Florida summers lounging under an umbrella in your own inground, saltwater pool built by Cox Pools. Easy access to the bay right out the back gate for a day of kayaking and fishing. Anchor your boat out in the bay and walk to shore, there's an outdoor shower waiting to rinse off all that salt and sand. Cook the catch of the day in the covered grilling area behind the pool bar. Take in the panoramic views from sun up to sun down on the large covered porches. Need a place to store your toys? This home has an open air shed underneath with a slider door and motion sensor lighting, large metal shelves and an interior open air locking storage room. Inside this home on the main level you'll find large living spaces, the laundry room, a half bath, an eat in kitchen with high-end appliances, pantry and a beverage/coffee bar area. Upstairs, the primary bedroom faces the water. The ensuite bath has a double vanity, separate shower/garden tub and the primary closet has been outfitted with a built-in hanging/storage system. There are three more bedrooms and another full bath also on the second level. This property does not have riparian rights. Flood zone AE. Please read the FAQ and the Upgrades from Spec sheets located in the docs for more detailed information on this home. Buyer to verify all measurements and info they deem important. More pictures coming soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alisha Gumerson

First Gulf Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/31/2024

Co-Listed By

DAVE TALBERT

First Gulf Realty, LLC License #3377922

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,624

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,619 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x125

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Home Security

  • Smart Home
  • Smart Thermostat
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Covered Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,624

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 45X125
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2207
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-585-0840
  • Subdivision Name: Bridge Harbor
  • Architectural Style: Coastal
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Water Purifier Owned, Wine Cooler
  • Interior Amenities: Smart Home, Smart Thermostat
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Half Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • View: Bay
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Bayfront, Intracoastal Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved
  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Stacked
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5619.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5624.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Parker
  • High School: Rutherford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2024
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Gummerson Alisha Ann and Gumerson Scott Howard
Bought by
Martinez Jose Tanis Alfaro and Alfaro Vanessa
Seller's Agent
Alisha Gumerson
First Gulf Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Current Estimated Value
$622,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$52,504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Gumerson Scott Howard and Gummerson Alisha Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,160
Interest Rate
2.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Jose Tanis Alfaro $675,000 Mti Title
Martinez Jose Tanis Alfaro $675,000 Mti Title
Gumerson Scott Howard $422,400 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gumerson Scott Howard $380,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2024 05/16/24 Sold $675,000 0.0% $305 / Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2024 03/30/24 For Sale $675,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,580 $524,897 $130,830 $394,067
2024 $5,624 $406,767 $113,200 $293,567
2023 $5,624 $404,822 $113,800 $291,022
2022 $4,788 $370,694 $100,000 $270,694
2021 $985 $63,404 $0 $0
2020 $777 $58,600 $58,600 $0
2019 $700 $52,400 $52,400 $0
2018 $144 $11,247 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 755006

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07379-900-280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.