124 Cayuga St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $59,661 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cayuga St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $73,915, approximately $60 per square foot. 124 Cayuga St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James A. Garfield Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $21,820 | $1,730 | $20,090 |
| 2024 | $303 | $17,840 | $1,680 | $16,160 |
| 2023 | $303 | $17,840 | $1,680 | $16,160 |
| 2022 | $317 | $17,840 | $1,680 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $344 | $17,620 | $1,460 | $16,160 |
| 2020 | $344 | $17,620 | $1,460 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $344 | $17,620 | $1,460 | $16,160 |
| 2018 | $333 | $17,350 | $1,460 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $337 | $17,350 | $1,460 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $334 | $17,350 | $1,460 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $339 | $17,290 | $1,390 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $341 | $17,290 | $1,390 | $15,900 |
| 2012 | $333 | $17,070 | $1,750 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map