NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Cedar Pointe Fairhope, AL 36532

Estimated Value: $528,927 - $567,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,448 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 124 Cedar Pointe, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $547,982, approximately $223 per square foot. 124 Cedar Pointe is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope East Elementary, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Gambrell John R and Gambrell Sherry
Bought by
Nelson Patricia
Current Estimated Value
$547,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Gambrell Ouida H
Bought by
Gambrell John R and Gambrell Sherry

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Susan S
Bought by
Gambrell John R and Gambrell Ouida H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Mcbride Mary G
Bought by
Taylor Susan S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Castor Sandra K and Castor Kenneth C
Bought by
Mcbride Mary G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.