124 Cedar St Brooklyn, WI 53521
Estimated payment $3,020/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Game Room
- Rome Corners Intermediate School Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- Fenced Yard
About This Home
Welcome to 124 Cedar St.! A beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath multi-level home with over 2,100 sq ft in the highly rated Oregon School District. The vaulted ceilings and south-facing patio doors fill the main living areas with natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops, maple finish cabinets, tile backsplash, and a kitchen island, flowing seamlessly to the living and dining space. The expansive finished lower level includes a cozy family room with an electric fireplace which continues on with a pool table that is included, which could be utilized as a flex space for games, an office, or home gym. Enjoy outdoor living on the colored concrete patio, deck, and fully fenced yard with a storage shed, perfect for entertaining friends and family. Recent updates include newer roof (2024), water heater (2024), Refrigerator (2024), AC (2018). Just 5 minutes to Oregon and 20 minutes to Madison, offering space, style, and convenience for everyday living.
Listing Agent
Realty Executives Cooper Spransy Brokerage Email: Logan@theminterteam.com License #89629-94 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,475
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
- Bathtub
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $258,600 | $59,200 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $258,600 | $59,200 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $258,600 | $59,200 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $6,109 | $258,600 | $59,200 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $258,600 | $59,200 | $199,400 |
| 2020 | $6,037 | $258,600 | $59,200 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $257,500 | $59,200 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $5,207 | $215,800 | $51,900 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | $215,800 | $51,900 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $215,800 | $51,900 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $215,800 | $51,900 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $4,874 | $215,800 | $51,900 | $163,900 |
| 2013 | $4,842 | $219,900 | $51,900 | $168,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $464,900 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Off Market | $464,900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | For Sale | $324,900 | +27.4% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Sold | $255,000 | -0.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | For Sale | $257,000 | +8.4% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2016 11/19/16 | Sold | $237,000 | -1.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2016 10/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | +10.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $217,500 | -1.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $237,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $107,800 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $276,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $204,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $229,090 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | New Conventional |
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2018314
APN: 0509-364-0245-1
- 328 N Rutland Ave
- 308 2nd St
- 102 S 1st St
- 220 Lincoln St
- 204 Hotel St
- 204 S 1st St
- 4680 W Rutland Rd
- 203 S Kerch St
- 4802 Country Meadows Rd
- 538 Windmill Rd
- LOT 3-4 Windmill Rd
- LOT 1-2 Windmill Rd
- 0 Biglow Rd
- 4432 Old Stage Rd
- 11218 N Crocker Rd
- 4631 County Road A
- 1085 Autumn Blaze Ct
- 1044 Autumn Blaze Ct
- 1063 Autumn Blaze Ct
- 655 Ridge View Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.