124 Cedar St Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $439,104 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cedar St, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $476,776, approximately $180 per square foot. 124 Cedar St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Birkbeck Sarah L
Bought by
Birkbeck Scott C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,757
Interest Rate
4.33%
Estimated Equity
$451,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Finlay Valerie
Bought by
Finlay Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,757
Interest Rate
4.33%
Estimated Equity
$451,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Finlay Richard R
Bought by
Birkbeck Scott C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,757
Interest Rate
4.33%
Estimated Equity
$451,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Andrews John and Andrews Rose
Bought by
Finlay Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,322
Interest Rate
4.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birkbeck Scott C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Finlay Richard R | -- | First Ameican Title Ins | |
| Birkbeck Scott C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Finlay Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birkbeck Scott C | $132,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Finlay Richard R | $110,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $520,881 | $80,561 | $440,320 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $520,881 | $80,561 | $440,320 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $525,597 | $80,561 | $445,036 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $375,962 | $29,856 | $346,106 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $296,280 | $25,063 | $271,217 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $247,465 | $23,158 | $224,307 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $202,209 | $19,288 | $182,921 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $171,519 | $17,535 | $153,984 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $156,931 | $17,535 | $139,396 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $140,173 | $17,535 | $122,638 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,684 | $17,535 | $107,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,751 | $17,535 | $48,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map