124 Clayton Rd Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Clayton Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $239,242, approximately $191 per square foot. 124 Clayton Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Woodlawn School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Barrera Thomas D
Bought by
Dodson Richard Allen and Ciani Jillian E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Barrera Carlos
Bought by
Barrera Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Richard Allen | $84,500 | None Available | |
| Barrera Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $50 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,600 | $18,300 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map