124 College Place Unit 4 Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Midtown Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
CHARMING BEAUTIFULLY RESTORED HOUSE. LARGE FRONT PORCH / SMALL PRIVATE REAR DECK
* Large front PORCH & DECK
* BIG CLOSETS
* High ceilings
* Private entrance: Steel front & back doors with deadbolt locks
* ENERGY EFFICIENT: Newer windows, wiring, plumbing, insulation and heating
* Private thermostat, gas heat and hot water tank - you control your bills!
* LAUNDRY in basement
* Well-lit, off-street PARKING
* Professionally managed with 24/7 maintenance available
* Quick drive to U of M Ann Arbor, WCC
* On Bus Line
* Short walk to Depot Town Ypsilanti restaurants
FLO-MAR APARTMENTS
Hours: M-F 9AM-5:00PM, or by appointment
Serving the Ypsilanti community Since 1967
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Off Market | $898 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $898 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Rent | $898 | -0.1% | -- |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Off Market | $899 | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $899 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Rent | $899 | -4.0% | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Off Market | $936 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Rent | $936 | -- | -- |
Map