124 Collington Ct Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Collington Ct, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $490,416, approximately $320 per square foot. 124 Collington Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lawson Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,381
Outstanding Balance
$192,104
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$298,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Wesley | $281,105 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Wesley | $290,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $493,900 | $98,000 | $395,900 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $426,900 | $82,000 | $344,900 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $426,900 | $82,000 | $344,900 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $341,500 | $77,000 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $341,500 | $77,000 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $300,700 | $77,000 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $300,700 | $77,000 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $286,300 | $77,000 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $286,300 | $77,000 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $265,800 | $64,500 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $265,800 | $64,500 | $201,300 |
| 2014 | $696 | $253,500 | $64,500 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map