$310,000

124 Compass Ln Kyle, TX 78640

Estimated payment $2,509/month

Total Views 104
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom + office single-story Pacesetter home in the Crosswinds community of Kyle. With only one room ever having been slept in, this home lives like new and has been kept in truly immaculate condition. Inside, you’ll find stylish wood-look tile flooring throughout the main areas, creating a warm and durable foundation for everyday living. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into the kitchen, where granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a functional design make it perfect for both daily life and entertaining. The dedicated office offers the ideal work-from-home setup or flex space, while the spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat. Step outside to enjoy a covered back patio—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. If you’ve been searching for a move-in ready home that feels fresh, clean, and barely touched, this one checks all the boxes

Listing Agent

Amanda Rickman

Realty One Group Prosper Brokerage Phone: (512) 557-2358 License #0637044 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Realty One Group Prosper

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,674

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 112212000M002002
  • Tax Block M

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,674

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From Austin, take IH 35 South to Kyle & Exit 217. At light, turn left onto Windy Hill Rd. Pull into the Crosswinds community entrance, take a left onto Headwind Way & a right onto Tailwind Dr. Sales office is 290 Tailwind Dr.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1650
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 557-2358
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: See Remarks
  • Estimated Taxes: 9674.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 51.57
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 187.88
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 51.57
  • List Price By Living Area: 187.88
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Builder Name: Pacesetter Homes - Crosswinds
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 593

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Guardian Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Common Grounds, Curbs, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ralph Pfluger
  • High School: Lehman
  • Middle/Junior School: Armando Chapa
  • Junior High Dist: HaysCONSISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 112212000M002002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.28
  • Subdivision Name: Crosswinds Ph One

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: M
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9674.06
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2029
  • Tax Rate: 2.75000000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,629 $351,660 $92,750 $258,910
2024 $96 $358,460 $94,160 $264,300
2023 $9,940 $378,560 $94,160 $284,400
2022 $9,952 $352,220 $79,800 $272,420
2021 $7,459 $245,900 $42,000 $203,900
2019 $5,575 $251,020 $42,000 $209,020
2018 $338 $15,190 $15,190 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $310,000 +18.6% $188 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/02/2018 09/02/18 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 For Sale $261,476 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $233,713 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1104126

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R154665

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.