124 Coral Ln Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $235,534
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Coral Ln, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $187,134, approximately $133 per square foot. 124 Coral Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $31,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $32,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $830 | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $831 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $785 | $22,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $710 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $805 | $23,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map