124 Country Rd Schenevus, NY 12155
Estimated Value: $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Country Rd, Schenevus, NY 12155 and is currently estimated at $209,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 124 Country Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Charlotte Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Munch Kristian E and Munch Edith V
Bought by
Munch-Buckley Kirsten E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Caffray Edward J
Bought by
Munch Richard C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munch-Buckley Kirsten E | -- | None Available | |
| Munch-Buckley Kirsten E | -- | None Available | |
| Munch-Buckley Kirsten E | -- | None Available | |
| Munch Richard C | $92,500 | Walter Terry | |
| Munch Richard C | $92,500 | Walter Terry |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $10,858 | $7,412 | $3,446 |
| 2024 | $366 | $10,858 | $7,412 | $3,446 |
| 2023 | $362 | $10,858 | $7,412 | $3,446 |
| 2022 | $364 | $10,858 | $7,412 | $3,446 |
| 2021 | $367 | $10,858 | $7,412 | $3,446 |
| 2020 | $163 | $10,858 | $7,412 | $3,446 |
| 2019 | $196 | $10,858 | $7,412 | $3,446 |
| 2018 | $196 | $13,118 | $9,672 | $3,446 |
| 2017 | $191 | $13,118 | $9,672 | $3,446 |
| 2016 | $426 | $13,118 | $9,672 | $3,446 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,118 | $9,672 | $3,446 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,118 | $9,672 | $3,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map