124 County Rt 10 Durham, NY 12422
Estimated Value: $360,304 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 County Rt 10, Durham, NY 12422 and is currently estimated at $441,326, approximately $250 per square foot. 124 County Rt 10 is a home with nearby schools including Cairo-Durham Elementary School, Cairo-Durham Middle School, and Cairo-Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Davis Martha A
Bought by
Flouras Lambros and Flouras Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flouras Lambros | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $135,000 | $28,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $135,000 | $28,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $135,000 | $28,000 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $135,000 | $28,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $5,063 | $135,000 | $28,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $8,255 | $135,000 | $28,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $7,680 | $135,000 | $28,000 | $107,000 |