124 Crandall Rd Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Crandall Rd, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $363,119, approximately $179 per square foot. 124 Crandall Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Williams Kerry L and Williams Brenda Sue
Bought by
Williams Kerry L and Williams Brenda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $366,730 | $60,000 | $306,730 |
| 2024 | -- | $378,060 | $60,000 | $318,060 |
| 2023 | $7,946 | $367,470 | $51,000 | $316,470 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $290,770 | $42,000 | $248,770 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $251,820 | $30,000 | $221,820 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $251,820 | $30,000 | $221,820 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $189,390 | $27,000 | $162,390 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $189,390 | $27,000 | $162,390 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $99,420 | $18,000 | $81,420 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $99,420 | $18,000 | $81,420 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $99,420 | $18,000 | $81,420 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $99,420 | $18,000 | $81,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map