124 Crawford Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $501,326
Studio
--
Bath
15,240
Sq Ft
$33/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Crawford Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $501,326, approximately $32 per square foot. 124 Crawford Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Jt Real Management
Bought by
Mathieson I Niall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Mathieson I Niall
Bought by
Jt Real Estate Management Svcs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Fables Inc
Bought by
Mathieson Niall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathieson I Niall | -- | -- | |
| Mathieson I Niall | -- | -- | |
| Jt Real Estate Management Svcs | $240,000 | -- | |
| Mathieson Niall | $123,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $62,280 | $9,408 | $52,872 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $62,280 | $9,408 | $52,872 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $62,368 | $9,408 | $52,960 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $77,951 | $9,408 | $68,543 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $77,951 | $9,408 | $68,543 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $77,951 | $9,408 | $68,543 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $104,352 | $11,760 | $92,592 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $104,352 | $11,760 | $92,592 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $54,256 | $14,700 | $39,556 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $54,256 | $14,700 | $39,556 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $54,256 | $14,700 | $39,556 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $77,188 | $37,632 | $39,556 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,188 | $37,632 | $39,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map