124 Cummings Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $499,570 - $625,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cummings Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $560,393, approximately $350 per square foot. 124 Cummings Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,035 | $276,100 | $166,900 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $8,559 | $276,100 | $166,900 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $198,500 | $121,800 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $198,500 | $121,800 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $6,600 | $198,500 | $121,800 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $198,500 | $121,800 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $6,469 | $198,500 | $121,800 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $198,500 | $121,800 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $6,247 | $187,700 | $115,500 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $187,700 | $115,500 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | $5,894 | $187,700 | $115,500 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $5,725 | $187,700 | $115,500 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map