124 Darla Dr Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $255,546
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Darla Dr, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $238,137, approximately $208 per square foot. 124 Darla Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Croftcheck Kimberly L
Bought by
Croftcheck Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
E F F Corp
Bought by
Croftcheck Michael A and Croftcheck Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Bought by
Eff Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croftcheck Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Croftcheck Michael A | $17,900 | -- | |
| Eff Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Croftcheck Michael A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $70,480 | $15,690 | $54,790 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $70,480 | $15,690 | $54,790 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $70,480 | $15,690 | $54,790 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $50,700 | $11,290 | $39,410 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $50,700 | $11,290 | $39,410 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $50,700 | $11,290 | $39,410 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $46,650 | $11,220 | $35,430 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $46,650 | $11,220 | $35,430 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $46,650 | $11,220 | $35,430 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $44,860 | $10,790 | $34,070 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $44,860 | $10,790 | $34,070 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $44,860 | $10,790 | $34,070 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $44,680 | $10,770 | $33,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map