NOT LISTED FOR SALE

124 Deer Path Ln Peel, AR 72668

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2020

Last sale price $126,900 $75 Per Sq Ft

754 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Very nice, well maintained, pretty double wide on 4+ acres and a lake view. Private setting. Only l.5 miles to the Hwy. 125 recreation area, resort, and marina on Lake Bull Shoals. Perfect lake home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lila Dooley

Harrison Land Office Listed on: 04/27/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Bates

Capstone 27 Realty License #PB00075920

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Directions: Hwy. 7N to Hwy. 14. Rt on 14 to Locust Rd. Left to Hwy. 125. Left on 125, go through Peel. Approx. 3.1 miles turn left on 2086, go approx. 1 mile to Deer Path Ln. Left to first drive .
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Skylights, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1700.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Wooded
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Yellville-Summit

Lot Info

  • Pasture Area: 1.0
  • Wooded Area: 3.0
  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $126,900 -4.5% $75 / Sq Ft
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $132,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $355 $22,210 $8,560 $13,650
2024 $915 $22,210 $8,560 $13,650
2023 $530 $21,650 $8,000 $13,650
2022 $525 $18,750 $8,000 $10,750
2021 $43 $7,250 $1,070 $6,180
2020 $44 $7,250 $1,070 $6,180
2019 $22 $7,250 $1,070 $6,180
2018 $22 $7,250 $1,070 $6,180
2017 $4 $7,250 $1,070 $6,180
2016 $4 $7,250 $1,070 $6,180
2015 $71 $9,170 $980 $8,190
2014 -- $9,170 $980 $8,190
2013 -- $9,170 $980 $8,190
2012 -- $9,170 $980 $8,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: H138265

ArkansasOne MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.