124 Deer Tree Dr Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Deer Tree Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $278,413, approximately $185 per square foot. 124 Deer Tree Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Litchfield Peter A
Bought by
Chalk Warren and Chalk Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Outstanding Balance
$94,756
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalk Warren | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chalk Warren | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $752 | $9,220 | $2,760 | $6,460 |
| 2023 | $752 | $5,869 | $1,150 | $4,719 |
| 2021 | $594 | $6,444 | $1,160 | $5,284 |
| 2020 | $516 | $6,444 | $1,160 | $5,284 |
| 2019 | $516 | $6,444 | $1,160 | $5,284 |
| 2018 | $465 | $5,104 | $1,000 | $4,104 |
| 2017 | $450 | $5,104 | $1,000 | $4,104 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,104 | $1,000 | $4,104 |
| 2015 | $450 | $5,104 | $1,000 | $4,104 |
| 2014 | $393 | $5,104 | $1,000 | $4,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map