124 Detzel Place Cincinnati, OH 45219
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Detzel Place, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $286,958, approximately $269 per square foot. 124 Detzel Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $60,568 | $20,475 | $40,093 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $60,568 | $20,475 | $40,093 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $60,568 | $20,475 | $40,093 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $39,747 | $7,781 | $31,966 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $39,747 | $7,781 | $31,966 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $39,747 | $7,781 | $31,966 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $34,864 | $6,825 | $28,039 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $34,864 | $6,825 | $28,039 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $34,864 | $6,825 | $28,039 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $36,208 | $6,566 | $29,642 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $36,208 | $6,566 | $29,642 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $36,208 | $6,566 | $29,642 |
| 2013 | $2,148 | $32,620 | $5,915 | $26,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map