124 Drew Dr Catlin, IL 61817
Estimated Value: $263,185 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Drew Dr, Catlin, IL 61817 and is currently estimated at $278,796. 124 Drew Dr is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,539 | $81,704 | $11,817 | $69,887 |
| 2023 | $6,539 | $73,747 | $10,666 | $63,081 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $65,728 | $9,506 | $56,222 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $61,199 | $8,851 | $52,348 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $60,294 | $8,720 | $51,574 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $59,020 | $8,536 | $50,484 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $55,159 | $7,978 | $47,181 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,249 | $7,413 | $43,836 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,249 | $7,413 | $43,836 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,249 | $7,413 | $43,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map