124 E 17th St Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 17th St, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $128,725, approximately $78 per square foot. 124 E 17th St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Lincoln High School, Flaget Elementary School, and Southwest In Regional Youth Vlg.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $31,100 | $1,300 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $212 | $30,400 | $1,300 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $200 | $29,100 | $1,300 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $105 | $32,700 | $1,300 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $121 | $32,700 | $1,300 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $122 | $32,700 | $1,300 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $189 | $32,000 | $1,300 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $190 | $32,300 | $1,300 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $186 | $31,900 | $1,300 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $196 | $31,900 | $1,300 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $96 | $30,000 | $1,300 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | $69 | $24,200 | $500 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map