124 E 28th St Buena Vista, VA 24416
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 28th St, Buena Vista, VA 24416 and is currently estimated at $229,667, approximately $270 per square foot. 124 E 28th St is a home located in Buena Vista City with nearby schools including Parry McCluer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $324 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $324 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $309 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $309 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $309 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $309 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map